Unicon 18
Unicycle World Championships 2016
Donostia/San Sebastián, Basque, Spain
July 27th - August 7th, 2016

Order of Muni Cross Country Elite Competitors

Wave 1

9:00

ID Name Age Group Country
1 Scott Wilton
19-29 Male United States
8 Jakub Rulf
19-29 Male Czech Republic
63 Ken Looi
30-49 Male New Zealand
94 Jakob Flansberry
19-29 Male Canada
159 Jamey Mossengren
30-49 Male United States
254 Ben Soja
19-29 Male Austria
285 corbin dunn
30-49 Male United States
338 Maksym Siegienczuk
30-49 Male Poland
375 DAvid Weichenberger
30-49 Male Austria
393 Thomas Trevor
19-29 Male Australia
438 Michael Rabensteiner
15-16 Male Italy
439 Stefan Rabensteiner
19-29 Male Italy
440 Stefan Brunner
17-18 Male Italy
441 Lukas Huber
15-16 Male Italy
446 Florian Rabensteiner
19-29 Male Italy
497 Ivan Pliger
17-18 Male Italy
622 Lucian Mathes
19-29 Male Germany
722 Medard Siegienczuk
30-49 Male Poland
746 Martin CHARRIER
19-29 Male France
939 Martin Reichstam
19-29 Male Austria
948 Benno Lang
17-18 Male Germany
1056 Gerald Rosenkranz
19-29 Male Austria
1061 Christian Hörner
19-29 Male Germany
1343 Christian Armin
30-49 Male Germany
1432 Malte Paschen
19-29 Male Germany
1467 Jean-Francois Chartrand
30-49 Male Canada

Wave 2

ID Name Age Group Country
19 Robert Deden
19-29 Male United States
24 Noé Rubinstein
19-29 Male France
38 Yann Henry
19-29 Male France
51 Markus Pröglhöf
19-29 Male Austria
80 Sandy Ries
30-49 Male Switzerland
169 Magnus Soendergaard
17-18 Male Denmark
170 Oliver Soendergaard
17-18 Male Denmark
224 Arthur Touya
19-29 Male France
232 Paul Sergent
19-29 Male France
264 Paul Baumgartner
30-49 Male Italy
325 Axel Kästle
30-49 Male Germany
342 Oskar Lund
17-18 Male Denmark
348 Niklas Lajewski
19-29 Male Germany
354 Joachim Pfender
50+ male Germany
407 Simon Rodler
19-29 Male Germany
467 Marin MICHAU
15-16 Male France
493 Klaus Vonmetz
19-29 Male Italy
494 Mike Rabanser
19-29 Male Italy
522 Jan Logemann
30-49 Male Germany
543 Jens Feurer
19-29 Male Germany
544 Josef Gabler
19-29 Male Germany
586 Rolf Leonhardt
19-29 Male Germany
672 Baptiste Albert
19-29 Male France
806 Fabian Schrott
19-29 Male Italy
1018 Ekhi CONGIL MENDIOLA
15-16 Male Basque Country
1026 Andoni Medina
19-29 Male Basque Country
1067 Knut Steffens
19-29 Male Germany
1105 Aymeric GEORGET
19-29 Male France
1112 Brian Oley
19-29 Male United States
1310 George Smith
19-29 Male United States

Wave 3

ID Name Age Group Country
10 Patricia Wilton
19+ Female United States
12 Lalenia Hirte
19+ Female Germany
13 Nelly Otte
19+ Female Germany
136 Katrine Jensen
19+ Female Denmark
301 Ginevra Borghi
15-16 Female Italy
305 Rebekka Wiedener
17-18 Female Germany
352 Nadine Wegner
19+ Female Germany
357 Jana Tenambergen
15-16 Female Germany
435 Laura Baumgartner
15-16 Female Italy
436 Sarah Baumgartner
0-14 Female Italy
443 Sophie Gasser
15-16 Female Italy
444 Vera Hofer
15-16 Female Italy
445 Nadia Rabensteiner
0-14 Female Italy
457 Anna Schubert
17-18 Female Germany
472 Anaïs HEBINGER
19+ Female France
495 Sandra Rabanser
17-18 Female Italy
506 Lisa Ploner
19+ Female Italy
511 ZOE HEBINGER
17-18 Female France
562 Daniela Fischer
17-18 Female Germany
673 Johanna Pitscheider
15-16 Female Italy
675 Nadia Perkmann
19+ Female Italy
678 Anna-Maria Perkmann
15-16 Female Italy
1392 Stephanie Dietze
19+ Female Germany

Wave 4

ID Name Age Group Country
53 Xavier Le Quesne
19-29 Male France
72 Benoit Gonneville Damme
19-29 Male Canada
82 Łukasz Chornikowski
30-49 Male Poland
84 John Foss
50+ male United States
126 Antoine Bienaimé
17-18 Male France
143 Jörg Boder
30-49 Male Germany
327 Kristian Roos
30-49 Male Sweden
329 alain schaal
19-29 Male France
420 Karl Linden
15-16 Male Germany
421 Johannes Gabbert
19-29 Male Germany
502 Philipp Ploner
17-18 Male Italy
507 Marco Vignudelli
19-29 Male Italy
629 Noli Ergas
30-49 Male United States
867 Ashley Curtis
30-49 Male Australia
902 Martin Panofsky
0-14 Male United States
950 Ivan Ouss
19-29 Male France
998 Javier Hernando
19-29 Male Basque Country
1003 Tobias Reinsch
19-29 Male Germany
1083 Julien Perrot
30-49 Male France
1117 Amos Dollfus
17-18 Male Switzerland
1141 Adrien Lichtfouse l
19-29 Male France
1160 Roger Davies
50+ male United Kingdom
1320 Christoph Pötz
19-29 Male Austria
1419 Charlie Allum
30-49 Male Australia
1470 Simon Vonmetz
19-29 Male Italy
1471 Andy Darragh
50+ male United States

Wave 5

ID Name Age Group Country
14 Robin Gudenrath
19-29 Male Germany
160 Jennifer Rinker
19+ Female United States
215 Liroy Haas
15-16 Male Switzerland
240 Philippe Saner
15-16 Male Switzerland
278 Louis Vigrass
15-16 Male Spain
332 Hayden Cohan
15-16 Male United States
355 Elke Körner
19+ Female Germany
366 Christian Eder
19-29 Male Austria
390 Unn Rasmussen
19+ Female Sweden
422 Lena Gabbert
19+ Female Germany
430 Yannic Berchtold
15-16 Male Switzerland
504 Anna Ploner
19+ Female Italy
538 Adam Foley
19-29 Male United Kingdom
566 Souryan Dubois
17-18 Male France
606 Dennis Reiter
17-18 Male Germany
669 Tobias Schnellinger
17-18 Male Germany
790 Patrick O'Donoughue
19-29 Male Canada
838 Johannes Baumkirchner
17-18 Male Austria
849 Josselin Freudenreich
17-18 Male France
854 Paul Scheer
19-29 Male Austria
999 Victor Bouscarle
17-18 Male France
1042 Gert-Jan De Vleeschouwer
15-16 Male Belgium
1073 Tom Holub
30-49 Male United States
1152 Léon Golden
15-16 Male Germany
1204 Jean-Luc Mosimann
17-18 Male Switzerland
1243 IVÁN GIL
19-29 Male Spain
1244 SANCHO DÍEZ GIL
17-18 Male Spain
1245 Jean Bolduc
19-29 Male Canada
1448 Ettore Gilardoni
19-29 Male Italy
1462 Florian Wiedemayr
19-29 Male Austria
1468 Rene Karl
19-29 Male Germany

Wave 6

ID Name Age Group Country
45 Erick Gonzalez
19-29 Male United States
155 Konstantin Höhne
19-29 Male Germany
165 Sylvain Gobron
19-29 Male France
222 Nicolas GAGNAIRE
19-29 Male France
310 Rubén Garciandía Rosa
19-29 Male Spain
336 Rafael Ammann
19-29 Male Switzerland
376 Adrien GROSAY
19-29 Male France
423 Simon JAN
19-29 Male France
433 Denis Meluzzi
19-29 Male Italy
471 Elias Mair
19-29 Male Italy
491 Benjamin nelson
19-29 Male United States
598 Tim Reiter
19-29 Male Germany
667 Florian Schnellinger
19-29 Male Germany
738 Baptiste Mocquet
19-29 Male France
751 filippo bubba
19-29 Male Italy
952 Leon Lang
19-29 Male Germany
975 denis Hallay
19-29 Male France
1142 Justin Lemire-Elmore
30-49 Male Canada
1155 Dmitriy Bibichkov
19-29 Male Russian Federation
1200 Matthew Morris
19-29 Male United Kingdom
1242 Romain PESCHE
19-29 Male France
1300 Nicolas Gueroult
19-29 Male France
1345 Antoine Rault
19-29 Male France
1443 Koon Sing Chan
19-29 Male Hong Kong
1444 Koon Bong Chan
19-29 Male Hong Kong
1457 Tyl Beckmann
19-29 Male Germany

Wave 7

ID Name Age Group Country
58 Egor Baksheev
30-49 Male Russian Federation
81 Andrey Cheltsov
30-49 Male Russian Federation
83 Leopold TREITLER
30-49 Male Austria
88 Stanislav Matveev
30-49 Male Russian Federation
100 Ilya Romanenkov
30-49 Male Russian Federation
193 Rüdiger Auernhammer
30-49 Male Germany
202 Niklaus Ruess
30-49 Male Switzerland
218 Gerhard Riegler
30-49 Male Austria
253 Hervé Demule
30-49 Male France
343 Emmanuel Dervaux
30-49 Male France
397 Shaun Devenish
30-49 Male South Africa
450 hugo vieilly
15-16 Male France
483 Alexis AVENEL
30-49 Male France
509 Samuel Coupey
30-49 Male France
666 Antoine ROBACHE
30-49 Male France
711 Filippo Salani
30-49 Male Italy
775 Vincent Briot
30-49 Male France
942 Franck Hallay
30-49 Male France
977 Petr Horáček
30-49 Male Czech Republic
996 Hans Christian Nielsen
30-49 Male Denmark
1091 Matteo Mamino
15-16 Male Italy
1102 Philippe Gendreau
30-49 Male Canada
1190 Robert Empl
30-49 Male Germany
1192 Vivien AYMAT
30-49 Male France
1229 Michael Rung
30-49 Male Germany
1273 Anders Westerlund
30-49 Male Sweden
1330 Michel Arets
50+ male Belgium
1372 Javier Del Rio Del Rio Muñoz
30-49 Male Spain
1420 Nicholas Brazzi
30-49 Male United States
1425 Josh Stinton
30-49 Male Australia

Wave 8

ID Name Age Group Country
22 Tiphaine Vallantin
19+ Female France
91 Aina Gabler
19+ Female Germany
137 Emma Kvist
19+ Female Denmark
139 Finn Boder
0-14 Male Germany
140 Jan Boder
0-14 Male Germany
147 Henriette Höhne
0-14 Female Germany
152 Michael Höhne
50+ male Germany
168 Donna Kisogloo
19+ Female South Africa
192 Benita Auernhammer
0-14 Female Germany
195 Katja Butterweck
19+ Female Germany
207 Valesca von Usslar
17-18 Female Germany
296 Thierry Malet
50+ male France
299 Eveline Peter
15-16 Female Switzerland
302 Giacomo Borghi
0-14 Male Italy
347 Ronja Bushuven
15-16 Female Germany
401 Valentina Rupp
15-16 Female Germany
418 Georg Linden
0-14 Male Germany
732 Inga Queseleit
19+ Female Germany
768 Belinda Bebst
17-18 Female Germany
788 Benjamin Bebst
50+ male Germany
793 Mathias Hoffmann
0-14 Male Germany
865 Cornelia Panozzo
19+ Female Austria
953 Louise Lang
19+ Female Germany
985 Nathanaëlle DOREAU
19+ Female France
1023 York Beese
0-14 Male Germany
1074 francesco anzi
0-14 Male Italy
1197 Byungso Yoo
50+ male Korea, Republic of
1235 Josef Reichstam
50+ male Austria
1272 Sofia Sedelnikova
15-16 Female Germany
1367 Austin Kinsella-Johnson
0-14 Male United States