Unicon 18
Unicycle World Championships 2016
Donostia/San Sebastián, Basque, Spain
July 27th - August 7th, 2016

Competition and Result Data

Results are not guaranteed to be published quickly. We will publish them as soon as reasonable and with the permission/direction of the event organizers.

This is Not the official final location of results. That will be the USA or IUF organization website. Results will only be available on this site During the competition.

View Individual Results
Competition Competitor List Start List Results Date Published
Individual Freestyle 0-14 Male Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
28 Jul 14:16
15 Aug 09:37
Individual Freestyle 0-12 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
28 Jul 14:17
15 Aug 09:38
Individual Freestyle 13-14 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
28 Jul 14:17
15 Aug 09:39
Trials Competitor List Start List Results
29 Jul 07:17
Individual Freestyle 15-17 Male Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
28 Jul 14:17
15 Aug 09:37
Long Jump Competitor List Results
31 Jul 11:17
High Jump Competitor List Results
31 Jul 11:32
Long Jump Expert Competitor List Results
04 Aug 01:11
Muni Cross Country Elite Competitor List Start List Results
02 Aug 06:03
Slow Race Backward Qualifications Competitor List Results
29 Jul 12:29
Slow Race Forward Qualifications Competitor List Results
29 Jul 12:41
Muni Cross Country Beginner Competitor List Start List Results
Results Clarification
03 Aug 12:12
03 Aug 12:13
IUF Slalom Competitor List Results
29 Jul 11:51
Individual Freestyle 15 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
29 Jul 13:44
15 Aug 09:38
Track Coasting Competitor List Results
01 Aug 11:49
Individual Freestyle 16 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
29 Jul 13:44
15 Aug 09:39
IUF Slalom Expert Competitor List Results
29 Jul 13:17
Speed Trials Competitor List Results
30 Jul 02:59
Platform High Jump Competitor List Results
31 Jul 06:13
Long Jump on Platform Competitor List Results
04 Aug 03:49
Individual Freestyle 17-18 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
29 Jul 13:44
15 Aug 09:39
Trials Expert Competitor List Results
30 Jul 03:18
Individual Freestyle 18+ Male Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
30 Jul 14:43
15 Aug 09:38
Flatland Prelims Advanced Female Competitor List Start List Results
01 Aug 11:27
Flatland Prelims Advanced Male Competitor List Start List Results
01 Aug 11:28
Individual Freestyle 19-20 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
30 Jul 14:43
15 Aug 09:40
Flatland Prelims Jr. Expert Male Competitor List Start List Results
01 Aug 11:30
Individual Freestyle 21+ Female Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
30 Jul 14:43
15 Aug 09:39
Flatland Prelims Expert Female Competitor List Start List Results
01 Aug 11:31
Flatland Prelims Expert Male Competitor List Start List Results
01 Aug 11:30
Flatland Jr. Expert Male Competitor List Results
Jr Expert Male Battles
30 Jul 08:09
30 Jul 08:12
Individual Freestyle Junior Expert Male Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
30 Jul 14:44
15 Aug 09:39
Individual Freestyle Junior Expert Female Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
30 Jul 14:44
15 Aug 09:39
Flatland Advanced Male Competitor List Results
Advanced Male Battles
01 Aug 17:32
01 Aug 17:51
Flatland Advanced Female Competitor List Results
Advanced Female Battles
01 Aug 17:23
01 Aug 17:46
Individual Freestyle Expert Female Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
30 Jul 14:44
15 Aug 09:38
Individual Freestyle Expert Male Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
30 Jul 14:44
15 Aug 09:38
Speed Trials Expert Competitor List Results
02 Aug 11:58
Platform High Jump Expert Competitor List Results
31 Jul 06:28
High Jump Expert Competitor List Results
31 Jul 12:31
Long Jump on Platform Expert Competitor List Results
04 Aug 03:46
10k Unlimited Competitor List Start List Additional Results
Results
03 Aug 13:17
04 Aug 07:26
10k Standard Competitor List Start List Results
Additional Results
03 Aug 12:22
03 Aug 13:17
X-Style Female Prelim Competitor List Results
03 Aug 16:12
X-Style Female Round 2 Competitor List Results
03 Aug 16:12
X-Style Female Round 2 Competitor List Results
03 Aug 16:12
X-Style Female Prelim Competitor List Results
03 Aug 16:12
X-Style Female Prelim Competitor List Results
03 Aug 16:12
X-Style Female Prelim Competitor List Results
03 Aug 16:12
X-Style Female Prelim Competitor List Results
03 Aug 16:12
Slow Race Forward Expert Competitor List Results
03 Aug 00:51
Slow Race Backward Expert Competitor List Results
03 Aug 00:51
X-Style Male Prelim Competitor List Results
03 Aug 16:12
X-Style Male Prelim Competitor List Results
03 Aug 16:12
X-Style Male Prelim Competitor List Results
03 Aug 16:12
Basket B Competitor List
Flatland Expert Female Competitor List Results
Expert Female Battles
03 Aug 11:45
03 Aug 11:46
Flatland Expert Male Competitor List Results
Expert Male Battles
03 Aug 11:50
03 Aug 11:50
Muni Downhill Advanced Competitor List Results
01 Aug 11:52
Muni Downhill Beginner Competitor List Results
01 Aug 13:40
Muni Downhill Elite (Run 3) Competitor List Results
01 Aug 12:55
Muni Downhill Elite (Run 1) Competitor List Results
01 Aug 11:13
Muni Downhill Elite (Run 4) Competitor List Results
01 Aug 13:14
Muni Downhill Elite (Run 2) Competitor List Results
01 Aug 12:10
Muni Downhill Elite Competitor List Results
01 Aug 13:26
Slopestyle Street Advanced Quali Competitor List Results
02 Aug 12:39
Slopestyle Street Expert Female Competitor List Results
02 Aug 23:54
Slopestyle Street Expert Male Competitor List Results
02 Aug 23:56
Slopestyle Street Advanced Competitor List Results
02 Aug 23:53
100m Competitor List Start List Results
02 Aug 09:04
10m Wheel Walk Competitor List Start List Results
02 Aug 06:46
Slopestyle Street Expert Male Quali Competitor List Results
02 Aug 12:39
30m Wheel Walk Competitor List Start List Results
02 Aug 09:11
Muni Uphill Competitor List Data Results Notes
Results
03 Aug 05:12
07 Aug 10:12
Downhill Gliding Competitor List Results
03 Aug 03:32
50m One-Foot Competitor List Start List Results
03 Aug 07:28
4x100m Relay Competitor List Start List Results
03 Aug 12:56
400m Competitor List Start List Results
03 Aug 13:45
Small Group Junior Expert Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
04 Aug 07:12
15 Aug 09:42
Small Group Expert Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
04 Aug 07:13
15 Aug 09:42
0-14 Pairs Freestyle Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
05 Aug 12:45
15 Aug 09:40
15 Pairs Freestyle Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
05 Aug 12:45
15 Aug 09:40
16 Pairs Freestyle Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
05 Aug 12:45
15 Aug 09:41
17 Pairs Freestyle Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
05 Aug 12:45
15 Aug 09:41
Hockey B Competitor List Results
07 Aug 06:43
800m Competitor List Start List Results
04 Aug 06:18
100m Expert Competitor List Start List Results
04 Aug 11:52
50m One-Foot Expert Competitor List Start List Results
05 Aug 07:41
30m Wheel Walk Expert Competitor List Start List Results
04 Aug 10:38
4x100m Relay Expert Competitor List Start List Results
04 Aug 13:54
400m Expert Competitor List Start List Results
04 Aug 13:54
800m Expert Competitor List Start List Results
04 Aug 13:54
X-Style Junior Expert Female Competitor List Results
05 Aug 07:37
X-Style Junior Expert Male Competitor List Results
05 Aug 07:36
X-Style Expert Female Competitor List Results
05 Aug 07:36
X-Style Expert Male Competitor List Results
05 Aug 07:36
Cyclocross Standard Competitor List Results
07 Aug 10:22
Stillstand Competitor List Results
06 Aug 08:53
Cyclocross Unlimited Competitor List Results
14 Aug 14:32
18-19 Pairs Freestyle Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
05 Aug 15:37
15 Aug 09:41
20-22 Pairs Freestyle Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
05 Aug 15:37
15 Aug 09:41
Street Qualifications Advanced Male Competitor List Results
06 Aug 06:38
23+ Pairs Freestyle Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
05 Aug 15:37
15 Aug 09:41
Pairs Freestyle Junior Expert Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
05 Aug 15:40
15 Aug 09:41
Street Qualifications Expert Male Competitor List Results
06 Aug 06:40
Pairs Freestyle Expert Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
05 Aug 15:42
15 Aug 09:41
Street Advanced Male Competitor List Results
06 Aug 06:11
Hockey A Competitor List Results
07 Aug 06:35
Large Group Expert Competitor List Start List Results
Judging Score Summary
06 Aug 13:41
15 Aug 09:42
Basket A Competitor List Results
06 Aug 13:24
Street Expert Female Competitor List Results
06 Aug 15:51
Street Expert Male Competitor List Results
06 Aug 15:53
Marathon Standard Competitor List Results
18 Aug 10:54
Marathon Unlimited Competitor List Not yet available Results
Marathon Full Data
18 Aug 08:51
20 Aug 09:11
Track Combined Competitor List Results
07 Aug 09:06
Marathon Unlimited Ungeared Competitor List Results
22 Aug 14:19
10k Unlimited Ungeared Competitor List Not yet available Results
05 Aug 11:12